2658 Circle View Dr Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2658 Circle View Dr, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $159,550, approximately $166 per square foot. 2658 Circle View Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Wozniak Christopher and Westendorf Wozniak Stacey
Bought by
Wozwest Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Wozniak Christopher and Westendorf Wozniak Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Hammonds Dennis J and Hammonds Linda L
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Aabel Properties
Bought by
Welsh Richard W and Welsh Carla A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1998
Sold by
Welsh Richard W and Welsh Carla A
Bought by
Hammonds Dennis J and Hammonds Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
A Abel Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Dundon Eric J and Dundon Renee J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Dundon Eric J and Citfed Mtg Corp Of America
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wozwest Properties Llc | -- | Court Street Title Company | |
| Wozniak Christopher | $63,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $60,000 | -- | |
| Welsh Richard W | $66,500 | -- | |
| Hammonds Dennis J | $69,900 | -- | |
| A Abel Properties | $65,500 | -- | |
| A Abel Properties | $65,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $58,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wozniak Christopher | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $45,460 | $10,900 | $34,560 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $45,460 | $10,900 | $34,560 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $45,460 | $10,900 | $34,560 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $28,240 | $6,770 | $21,470 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $28,240 | $6,770 | $21,470 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $28,240 | $6,770 | $21,470 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $25,270 | $6,770 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $25,270 | $6,770 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $25,270 | $6,770 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $23,060 | $6,770 | $16,290 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $23,060 | $6,770 | $16,290 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $23,060 | $6,770 | $16,290 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,470 | $6,690 | $15,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map