2658 E White Birch Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $553,317 - $646,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2658 E White Birch Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $606,329, approximately $232 per square foot. 2658 E White Birch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Cadence Homes Blvd Corp
Bought by
Rawlings Brandon and Rawlings Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,748
Outstanding Balance
$232,196
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,133
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawlings Brandon | -- | Artisan Title | |
| Cadence Homes Buildings Corp | -- | Artisan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rawlings Brandon | $277,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $298,595 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $291,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $308,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $310,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $416,900 | $100,000 | $316,900 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $387,400 | $92,600 | $294,800 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $354,900 | $92,600 | $262,300 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $309,400 | $72,800 | $236,600 |
| 2017 | $714 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map