NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $589,857 - $598,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,126 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2021

Last sale price $531,000 $250 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,521 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of May 2021

SQUEEKY CLEAN HOME ON QUIET STREET IN ICONIC LAS SENDAS! IMMACULATE 3 BEDROOM PLUS OFFICE/DEN IS READY FOR THE PICKIEST BUYER. LOW MAINTENANCE YARD GREETS THEN ENTER THROUGH CUSTOM SECURITY DOOR AND BE BLOWN AWAY. VERSATILE FRONT ROOM CAN BE A GAME ROOM OR FORMAL LR/DR (GAMING TABLES AVAILABLE FOR SALE). HIGHLY UPGRADED GOURMET ISLAND KITCHEN WITH TONS OF CABINETS AND GORGEOUS SLAB GRANITE. CUSTOM MEDIA NICHE ADDS TO THE CHARM! STEP OUT BACK AND ENJOY YOUR PERSONAL RESORT WITH LUSH GREEN GRASS, SHADE TREE, ALL FROM YOUR LARGE COVERED PATIO. SPACIOUS MASTER WITH SEPARATE SOAKING TUB/SHOWER, DUAL SINKS AND LARGE W/IN CLOSET. VERY CLOSE TO LAKES, RIVER, HIKING, BIKING, AIRPORT AND FREEWAY ACCESS. COMMUNITY OFFERS POOLS, TENNIS, PICKLE BALL, BOCCE BALL, GOLF COURSE, HIKING TRAILS, ETC!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doug Coats

HomeSmart License #BR503863000 Listed on: 04/14/2021

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristin Workman

HomeSmart License #SA668326000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,634

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 7,594 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $122 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,126 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 43
  • Assessor Parcel Number 219-25-511

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (833) 301-4538

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,634

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7,594 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$122 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: POWER/MCDOWELL
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 121.96
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: GRAYFOX AT LAS SENDAS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 249.76
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2126.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room
  • Association Fee: 365.88
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: LAS SENDAS HOA
  • Phone: 480-357-8780
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 731.76
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 833-301-4538

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Las Sendas Elementary School
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7594.0
  • Parcel #: 219-25-511

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fulton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2634.0
  • Tax Lot: 43

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Becher Christopher and Becher Charlene E
Bought by
Becher Family Trust and Becher
Current Estimated Value
$595,714

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2021
Closed on
May 12, 2021
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$531,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,100
6.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.34%
Original Mortgage
$371,700
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2021
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$531,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,100
6.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$371,700
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Industrial Technolgy Specialties Inc
Bought by
Alofs Roger and Alofs Diane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Hellman Stephen E and Hellman Carolyn M
Bought by
Industrial Technology Specialties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Heilman Stephen E and Heilman Carolyn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Becher Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Becher Christopher $531,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Alofs Roger -- Fidelity National Title
Alofs Roger -- None Available
Industrial Technology Specialties Inc $214,000 Security Title Agency
Heilman Stephen E $191,375 Security Title Agency
Fulton Homes Sales Corp $147,048 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Becher Christopher $371,700
Previous Owner Alofs Roger $260,000
Previous Owner Heilman Stephen E $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2021 05/18/21 Sold $531,000 +6.2% $250 / Sq Ft
04/14/2021 04/14/21 For Sale $499,900 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,628 $31,641 -- --
2024 $2,656 $30,135 -- --
2023 $2,656 $43,730 $8,740 $34,990
2022 $2,598 $32,970 $6,590 $26,380
2021 $2,669 $31,120 $6,220 $24,900
2020 $2,634 $28,800 $5,760 $23,040
2019 $2,440 $26,510 $5,300 $21,210
2018 $2,329 $25,160 $5,030 $20,130
2017 $2,256 $25,310 $5,060 $20,250
2016 $2,215 $23,700 $4,740 $18,960
2015 $2,092 $23,750 $4,750 $19,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6221411

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 219-25-511

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.