26580 Sunvale Ct Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $541,026
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26580 Sunvale Ct, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $525,257, approximately $437 per square foot. 26580 Sunvale Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Glassbrook Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Orozco Edgar C and Orozco Graciela C
Bought by
Orozco Edgar and Orozco Graciela C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Edgar | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $187,650 | $56,295 | $131,355 |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $183,971 | $55,191 | $128,780 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $180,364 | $54,109 | $126,255 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $176,828 | $53,048 | $123,780 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $173,361 | $52,008 | $121,353 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $171,584 | $51,475 | $120,109 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $168,220 | $50,466 | $117,754 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $164,922 | $49,476 | $115,446 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $161,690 | $48,507 | $113,183 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $158,520 | $47,556 | $110,964 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $156,138 | $46,841 | $109,297 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $153,080 | $45,924 | $107,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map