NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26585 Placentia Ave Perris, CA 92571

Estimated Value: $599,000 - $671,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,567 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 26585 Placentia Ave, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $632,559, approximately $246 per square foot. 26585 Placentia Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Esparza Marion
Bought by
Torres Isaac
Current Estimated Value
$632,559

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,892
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$625,667

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Torres Isaac $25,000 Stewart Title Riverside
Lopez Martin Paz $21,500 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Torres Isaac $10,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,514 $409,352 $31,491 $377,861
2023 $4,514 $393,458 $30,269 $363,189
2022 $4,382 $385,744 $29,676 $356,068
2021 $4,296 $378,182 $29,095 $349,087
2020 $4,252 $374,305 $28,797 $345,508
2019 $3,992 $366,967 $28,233 $338,734
2018 $3,936 $359,773 $27,681 $332,092
2017 $3,843 $352,720 $27,139 $325,581
2016 $3,799 $345,805 $26,607 $319,198
2015 $3,528 $321,000 $25,000 $296,000
2014 $3,026 $273,000 $21,000 $252,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.