2659 68th Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Havenscourt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,139
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2659 68th Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $478,825, approximately $420 per square foot. 2659 68th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Markham Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
West Joann V
Bought by
West Joann V and Clark Aria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,212
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Clark Ilona
Bought by
West Joann V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Stephens Joann V
Bought by
West Joann V and Clark Ilona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Stephens Douglas J
Bought by
Stephens Joann V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Joann V | $532,790 | Wfg Lender Services | |
| West Joann V | $75,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| West Joann V | -- | -- | |
| Stephens Joann V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West Joann V | $361,212 | |
| Previous Owner | West Joann V | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $105,554 | $28,519 | $84,035 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $103,347 | $27,960 | $82,387 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $108,183 | $27,411 | $80,772 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $99,062 | $26,874 | $79,188 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $96,982 | $26,347 | $77,635 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $102,917 | $26,077 | $76,840 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $100,899 | $25,566 | $75,333 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $98,920 | $25,064 | $73,856 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $96,981 | $24,573 | $72,408 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $95,080 | $24,091 | $70,989 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $93,651 | $23,729 | $69,922 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $91,818 | $23,265 | $68,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map