2659 Arthur Rd Jefferson, OH 44047
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2659 Arthur Rd, Jefferson, OH 44047 and is currently estimated at $188,635, approximately $130 per square foot. 2659 Arthur Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Pallant Cynthia
Bought by
Pallant Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Cynthia Pallant
Bought by
Tapolcsanyi Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Cynthia Pallant
Bought by
Tapolcsanyi Michelle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,320
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Pasqualone Gary L
Bought by
Pallant Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Pallant Cynthia A
Bought by
Pallant Benjamin N and Pallant Susan M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pallant Zachary | -- | -- | |
| Tapolcsanyi Michelle | -- | Hertrick Marc R | |
| Tapolcsanyi Michelle E | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Pallant Cynthia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pallant Cynthia | -- | Buckeye Title Corp | |
| Pasqualone Gary L | -- | Buckeye Title Corp | |
| Pallant Cynthia | -- | Buckeye Title Corp | |
| Pallant Benjamin N | -- | Buckeye Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tapolcsanyi Michelle E | $102,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,409 | $41,340 | $27,230 | $14,110 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $41,340 | $27,230 | $14,110 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $31,400 | $20,970 | $10,430 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $31,400 | $20,970 | $10,430 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $56,000 | $45,570 | $10,430 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $57,970 | $45,820 | $12,150 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $57,970 | $45,820 | $12,150 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $57,970 | $45,820 | $12,150 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $51,950 | $40,570 | $11,380 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $51,950 | $40,570 | $11,380 |
| 2014 | $4,578 | $51,950 | $40,570 | $11,380 |
| 2013 | $1,725 | $33,920 | $25,340 | $8,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map