2659 Canterbury St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $342,859
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2659 Canterbury St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $330,465, approximately $362 per square foot. 2659 Canterbury St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Smith Pamela J
Bought by
Smith Mark J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mark J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $175,848 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $170,727 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $165,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $160,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $156,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $151,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $147,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $138,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $138,819 | $0 | $0 |