2675 Canterbury St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $350,040
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2675 Canterbury St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $335,510, approximately $327 per square foot. 2675 Canterbury St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Smith Mark J
Bought by
Smith Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Silence Thomas E
Bought by
Smith Mark J and Smith Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Barnholdt Ellis and Barnholdt Phyllis A
Bought by
Silence Thomas E and Silence Carrie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Pamela J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Mark J | $100,000 | Evergreen Land Title Co | |
| Silence Thomas E | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History