2659 N 450 W Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2659 N 450 W, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $378,099, approximately $242 per square foot. 2659 N 450 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Fremont School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Jensen Riely C and Jensen Chaylee J
Bought by
Becraft Adam and Becraft Alyssa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Outstanding Balance
$358,078
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Jelaco Rochelle and Hammer Vivienne
Bought by
Jensen Riely C and Jensen Chaylee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becraft Adam | -- | Rudd & Hawkes Title | |
| Jensen Riely C | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becraft Adam | $358,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Riely C | $216,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $192,500 | $80,185 | $112,315 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $190,850 | $76,601 | $114,249 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $325,000 | $121,762 | $203,238 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $187,000 | $69,055 | $117,945 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $259,000 | $77,524 | $181,476 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $204,000 | $66,005 | $137,995 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $185,000 | $78,718 | $106,282 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $160,000 | $62,908 | $97,092 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $75,405 | $29,768 | $45,637 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $68,035 | $29,768 | $38,267 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $69,766 | $29,932 | $39,834 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,382 | $23,265 | $43,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map