2659 N Wayne Ave Unit C Chicago, IL 60614
West DePaul NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $732,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2659 N Wayne Ave Unit C, Chicago, IL 60614 and is currently estimated at $642,384, approximately $356 per square foot. 2659 N Wayne Ave Unit C is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Prescott Elementary School, Lincoln Park High School, and Alphonsus Academy & Center for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Nasatir Lonnie J and Nasatir Risa L
Bought by
Sunahara Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,200
Outstanding Balance
$206,974
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$435,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Ryan Patrick J and Ryan Terri
Bought by
Nasatir Lonnie J and Nasatir Risa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Ryan Patrick J
Bought by
Ryan Patrick J and Ryan Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Ryan Cynthia Marie
Bought by
Ryan Patrick J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunahara Melanie | $426,500 | None Available | |
| Sunahara Melanie | $426,500 | None Available | |
| Nasatir Lonnie J | $368,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Patrick J | -- | Residential Title Services | |
| Ryan Patrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sunahara Melanie | $341,200 | |
| Closed | Sunahara Melanie | $341,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nasatir Lonnie J | $294,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Patrick J | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Nasatir Lonnie J | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,217 | $47,000 | $22,407 | $24,593 |
| 2024 | $9,217 | $47,000 | $22,407 | $24,593 |
| 2023 | $8,964 | $47,000 | $18,070 | $28,930 |
| 2022 | $8,964 | $47,000 | $18,070 | $28,930 |
| 2021 | $8,782 | $47,000 | $18,070 | $28,930 |
| 2020 | $7,211 | $35,473 | $8,673 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $7,046 | $38,501 | $8,673 | $29,828 |
| 2018 | $6,927 | $38,501 | $8,673 | $29,828 |
| 2017 | $7,205 | $36,846 | $7,709 | $29,137 |
| 2016 | $6,880 | $36,846 | $7,709 | $29,137 |
| 2015 | $6,271 | $36,846 | $7,709 | $29,137 |
| 2014 | $6,014 | $34,982 | $6,535 | $28,447 |
| 2013 | $5,884 | $34,982 | $6,535 | $28,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map