2659 Suncrest Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,634 - $728,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2659 Suncrest Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $691,909, approximately $319 per square foot. 2659 Suncrest Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Nurre Richard L
Bought by
Nurre Stuart C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,654
Outstanding Balance
$218,815
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$473,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Coady Stephanie D
Bought by
Nurre Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Coady Michael J
Bought by
Nurre Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nurre Stuart C | $327,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Nurre Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Nurre Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History