2659 W Comet Rd Clinton, OH 44216
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2659 W Comet Rd, Clinton, OH 44216 and is currently estimated at $201,333, approximately $159 per square foot. 2659 W Comet Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Northwest Primary School, W.S. Stinson Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,165 | $64,607 | $13,640 | $50,967 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $64,607 | $13,640 | $50,967 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $45,637 | $9,538 | $36,099 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $45,637 | $9,538 | $36,099 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $45,640 | $9,540 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $39,550 | $8,600 | $30,950 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $39,550 | $8,600 | $30,950 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $39,550 | $8,600 | $30,950 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $33,390 | $8,600 | $24,790 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $33,390 | $8,600 | $24,790 |
| 2014 | $1,964 | $33,390 | $8,600 | $24,790 |
| 2013 | $2,184 | $37,080 | $8,600 | $28,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map