2668 W Comet Rd Clinton, OH 44216
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $278,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2668 W Comet Rd, Clinton, OH 44216 and is currently estimated at $248,796, approximately $176 per square foot. 2668 W Comet Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Northwest Primary School, W.S. Stinson Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Henry John B and Henry Jill L
Bought by
J Henrys Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Nettle Larry L and Nettle Margaret E
Bought by
Henry John B and Henry Jill L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Henrys Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Henry John B | $126,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Henry John B | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,123 | $82,226 | $13,815 | $68,411 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $82,226 | $13,815 | $68,411 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $82,226 | $13,815 | $68,411 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $58,625 | $9,660 | $48,965 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $58,625 | $9,660 | $48,965 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $58,630 | $9,660 | $48,970 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $43,040 | $9,660 | $33,380 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $43,040 | $9,660 | $33,380 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $43,040 | $9,660 | $33,380 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $36,640 | $9,660 | $26,980 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $36,640 | $9,660 | $26,980 |
| 2014 | $2,155 | $36,640 | $9,660 | $26,980 |
| 2013 | $2,169 | $36,830 | $9,660 | $27,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map