26596 County Road E Archbold, OH 43502
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26596 County Road E, Archbold, OH 43502 and is currently estimated at $310,551, approximately $148 per square foot. 26596 County Road E is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Archbold Elementary School, Archbold Middle School, and Archbold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hines Toby L and Hines Rhonda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Toby L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $73,400 | $17,260 | $56,140 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $73,400 | $17,260 | $56,140 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $73,400 | $17,260 | $56,140 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $55,970 | $14,390 | $41,580 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $55,970 | $14,390 | $41,580 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $55,970 | $14,390 | $41,580 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $47,320 | $12,390 | $34,930 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $47,320 | $12,390 | $34,930 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $51,490 | $12,390 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $43,680 | $12,390 | $31,290 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $43,680 | $12,390 | $31,290 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $43,680 | $12,390 | $31,290 |
| 2013 | $1,979 | $46,620 | $10,430 | $36,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map