26893 County Road E Archbold, OH 43502
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $400,800
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26893 County Road E, Archbold, OH 43502 and is currently estimated at $361,450, approximately $210 per square foot. 26893 County Road E is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Archbold Elementary School, Archbold Middle School, and Archbold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Gerig Larry E and Gerig Bonnie
Bought by
Gerig Douglas R and Gerig Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Wyse Ronald E and Wyse Karen S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerig Douglas R | $37,100 | Attorney | |
| Wyse Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,483 | $114,420 | $16,940 | $97,480 |
| 2024 | $5,483 | $114,420 | $16,940 | $97,480 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $114,420 | $16,940 | $97,480 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $86,320 | $14,110 | $72,210 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $77,080 | $14,110 | $62,970 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $77,080 | $14,110 | $62,970 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $63,180 | $12,290 | $50,890 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $63,180 | $12,290 | $50,890 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $58,280 | $12,290 | $45,990 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $49,080 | $12,290 | $36,790 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $49,080 | $12,290 | $36,790 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $49,080 | $12,290 | $36,790 |
| 2013 | $2,646 | $62,160 | $10,360 | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map