266 12th St Unit 3 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $157,684 - $172,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
6,156
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 12th St Unit 3, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $166,171, approximately $26 per square foot. 266 12th St Unit 3 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Cisek Marian and Cisek Danuta
Bought by
Weiner Tatiana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Cisek Marian
Bought by
Cisek Danuta and Cisek Marian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
R S Management Inc
Bought by
Cisek Marian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
R S Management Inc
Bought by
Klimczak Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiner Tatiana | $120,000 | Multiple | |
| Weiner Tatiana | $120,000 | Multiple | |
| Cisek Danuta | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cisek Marian | $65,000 | -- | |
| Klimczak Gerald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weiner Tatiana | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisek Danuta | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisek Marian | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $14,695 | $2,131 | $12,564 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $11,679 | $1,775 | $9,904 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $11,679 | $1,775 | $9,904 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $11,679 | $1,775 | $9,904 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $7,278 | $473 | $6,805 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $7,278 | $473 | $6,805 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $8,145 | $473 | $7,672 |
| 2018 | $985 | $6,135 | $414 | $5,721 |
| 2017 | $987 | $6,135 | $414 | $5,721 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $6,135 | $414 | $5,721 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $9,958 | $1,006 | $8,952 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $9,958 | $1,006 | $8,952 |
| 2013 | $2,352 | $9,958 | $1,006 | $8,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map