270 12th St Unit 2 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $185,417
2
Beds
1
Bath
6,156
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 12th St Unit 2, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $181,104, approximately $29 per square foot. 270 12th St Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Pinto Simi and Pinto Sunil
Bought by
Truska Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Wang Qi
Bought by
Coelho Simi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Wang Qi
Bought by
Wang Qi and Qi Wang Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Zeppo Anthony M and Zeppo Ellen E
Bought by
Wang Qi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Zeppo Ellen E and Anderson Ellen E
Bought by
Zeppo Ellen E and Zeppo Anthony M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truska Kelly | $163,000 | Altima Title | |
| Coelho Simi | $124,000 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Wang Qi | -- | -- | |
| Wang Qi | $88,000 | -- | |
| Zeppo Ellen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coelho Simi | $117,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Qi | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $14,695 | $2,131 | $12,564 |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $11,679 | $1,775 | $9,904 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $11,679 | $1,775 | $9,904 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $11,679 | $1,775 | $9,904 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $7,278 | $473 | $6,805 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $7,278 | $473 | $6,805 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $8,145 | $473 | $7,672 |
| 2018 | $985 | $6,135 | $414 | $5,721 |
| 2017 | $987 | $6,135 | $414 | $5,721 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $6,135 | $414 | $5,721 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $9,958 | $1,006 | $8,952 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $9,958 | $1,006 | $8,952 |
| 2013 | $2,352 | $9,958 | $1,006 | $8,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map