266 5th St Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $291,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 5th St, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $248,541, approximately $255 per square foot. 266 5th St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Mccarthy John D
Bought by
Mccarthy Family Trust and Mccarthy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Mccarthy Sarah Louise
Bought by
Mccarthy John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Family Trust | -- | Johnson A | |
| Mccarthy John D | -- | Johnson A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $41,530 | $6,905 | $34,625 |
| 2024 | $519 | $40,717 | $6,770 | $33,947 |
| 2023 | $507 | $39,920 | $6,638 | $33,282 |
| 2022 | $495 | $39,138 | $6,508 | $32,630 |
| 2021 | $487 | $38,372 | $6,381 | $31,991 |
| 2020 | $480 | $37,979 | $6,316 | $31,663 |
| 2019 | $470 | $37,236 | $6,193 | $31,043 |
| 2018 | $459 | $36,507 | $6,072 | $30,435 |
| 2017 | $464 | $35,792 | $5,953 | $29,839 |
| 2016 | $446 | $35,091 | $5,837 | $29,254 |
| 2015 | $420 | $34,565 | $5,750 | $28,815 |
| 2014 | $406 | $33,889 | $5,638 | $28,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map