266 Amanda Dr Murrayville, GA 30564
Estimated Value: $441,936 - $531,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,444
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Amanda Dr, Murrayville, GA 30564 and is currently estimated at $479,645, approximately $139 per square foot. 266 Amanda Dr is a home located in Lumpkin County with nearby schools including Lumpkin County Middle School and Lumpkin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Couch Joan
Bought by
Davis Diane P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1988
Bought by
Couch Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Diane P | -- | -- | |
| Couch Joan | -- | -- | |
| Couch Ralph | $31,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $164,821 | $55,052 | $109,769 |
| 2024 | $965 | $153,913 | $50,048 | $103,865 |
| 2023 | $660 | $148,544 | $50,048 | $98,496 |
| 2022 | $984 | $136,684 | $41,706 | $94,978 |
| 2021 | $885 | $124,832 | $41,706 | $83,126 |
| 2020 | $857 | $121,449 | $39,966 | $81,483 |
| 2019 | $872 | $121,449 | $39,966 | $81,483 |
| 2018 | $834 | $112,130 | $39,966 | $72,164 |
| 2017 | $873 | $113,016 | $39,966 | $73,050 |
| 2016 | $820 | $105,625 | $39,966 | $65,659 |
| 2015 | $697 | $105,625 | $39,966 | $65,659 |
| 2014 | $697 | $106,508 | $39,966 | $66,542 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,189 | $39,965 | $68,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map