266 Bond St Brooklyn, NY 11217
Cobble Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,119,000 - $6,446,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,681
Sq Ft
$1,049/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Bond St, Brooklyn, NY 11217 and is currently estimated at $4,910,194, approximately $1,048 per square foot. 266 Bond St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 Samuels Mills Sprole, A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral, and Brooklyn Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
266 007 Llc
Bought by
Schippers Allison and Schippers Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$667,935
Outstanding Balance
$660,406
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$4,249,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of John M Kirby and Leslie Butler Executor
Bought by
266 007 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,315,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Edgerly Justin
Bought by
Kirby John Mason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Edgerly Justin K
Bought by
Jke Construction Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Edgerly Mary Carmen
Bought by
Edgerly Justin K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Yung Chan Wah and Yung Mui Siu
Bought by
Edgerly Mary Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schippers Allison | -- | -- | |
| Schippers Allison | -- | -- | |
| 266 007 Llc | $2,125,000 | -- | |
| 266 007 Llc | $2,125,000 | -- | |
| 266 007 Llc | $2,125,000 | -- | |
| Kirby John Mason | $875,000 | -- | |
| Kirby John Mason | $875,000 | -- | |
| Edgerly Justin | -- | -- | |
| Jke Construction Services Inc | -- | -- | |
| Jke Construction Services Inc | -- | -- | |
| Edgerly Justin K | -- | -- | |
| Edgerly Justin K | -- | -- | |
| Edgerly Mary Carmen | $140,000 | -- | |
| Edgerly Mary Carmen | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schippers Allison | $667,935 | |
| Closed | Schippers Allison | $667,935 | |
| Previous Owner | 266 007 Llc | $1,315,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Edgerly Mary Carmen | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Kirby John Mason | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,550 | $192,660 | $28,800 | $163,860 |
| 2025 | $26,934 | $181,800 | $28,800 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $26,934 | $134,100 | $28,800 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $22,874 | $259,200 | $19,350 | $239,850 |
| 2022 | $23,347 | $236,700 | $19,350 | $217,350 |
| 2021 | $20,500 | $191,700 | $19,350 | $172,350 |
| 2020 | $16,103 | $245,700 | $19,350 | $226,350 |
| 2019 | $19,020 | $215,100 | $19,350 | $195,750 |
| 2018 | $17,421 | $196,200 | $19,350 | $176,850 |
| 2017 | $16,219 | $178,650 | $19,350 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $15,617 | $163,350 | $19,350 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $10,375 | $151,200 | $19,350 | $131,850 |
| 2014 | $10,375 | $139,050 | $19,350 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map