266 Brook Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $401,376 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Brook Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $430,344, approximately $231 per square foot. 266 Brook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Scotland Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Larsen Dawn K
Bought by
Talbot Micheline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Sylvester & Son Const
Bought by
Larsen Dawn K and Talbot Micheline G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,850
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbot Micheline | -- | -- | |
| Talbot Micheline | -- | -- | |
| Larsen Dawn K | $184,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larsen Dawn K | $71,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Dawn K | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Dawn K | $205,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Dawn K | $168,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,082 | $225,330 | $38,010 | $187,320 |
| 2024 | $6,704 | $225,330 | $38,010 | $187,320 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $141,900 | $38,100 | $103,800 |
| 2022 | $5,534 | $141,900 | $38,100 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $5,534 | $141,900 | $38,100 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $6,052 | $141,900 | $38,100 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $6,052 | $141,900 | $38,100 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $6,017 | $152,600 | $50,020 | $102,580 |
| 2017 | $5,903 | $152,600 | $50,020 | $102,580 |
| 2016 | $5,903 | $152,600 | $50,020 | $102,580 |
| 2015 | $5,455 | $152,600 | $50,020 | $102,580 |
| 2014 | $5,341 | $152,600 | $50,020 | $102,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map