266 Circle Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Circle Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $221,031, approximately $106 per square foot. 266 Circle Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lagonda Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Rieve Chad
Bought by
Allen Jared M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,527
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Niccolini Deborah L and Wade Deborah L
Bought by
Rieve Chad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Niccolini Deborah L and Wade Deborah K
Bought by
Rieve Chad A and Tucker Christal D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Dunifon Don M
Bought by
Wade Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Jared M | $134,000 | Team Title & Closing Service | |
| Rieve Chad | $120,000 | Team Title & Closing Svcs Ll | |
| Rieve Chad A | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Wade Deborah L | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Jared M | $131,527 | |
| Previous Owner | Rieve Chad A | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Deborah L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $81,350 | $7,430 | $73,920 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $59,020 | $6,420 | $52,600 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $59,020 | $6,420 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $59,020 | $6,420 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $42,930 | $5,310 | $37,620 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $42,930 | $5,310 | $37,620 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $42,930 | $5,310 | $37,620 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $39,110 | $3,340 | $35,770 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $40,233 | $3,343 | $36,890 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $40,233 | $3,343 | $36,890 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $35,830 | $3,182 | $32,648 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $35,830 | $3,182 | $32,648 |
| 2013 | $1,912 | $35,830 | $3,182 | $32,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map