266 Cullowhee Heights Cullowhee, NC 28723
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $261,782
2
Beds
1
Bath
522
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Cullowhee Heights, Cullowhee, NC 28723 and is currently estimated at $249,261, approximately $477 per square foot. 266 Cullowhee Heights is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cullowhee Valley School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Cody Neal Edward and Cody Andrea
Bought by
Cody Tierney Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,742
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$202,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cody Tierney Leigh | $80,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cody Tierney Leigh | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $182,845 | $49,270 | $133,575 |
| 2024 | $400 | $105,170 | $48,340 | $56,830 |
| 2023 | $480 | $105,170 | $48,340 | $56,830 |
| 2022 | $480 | $105,170 | $48,340 | $56,830 |
| 2021 | $400 | $105,170 | $48,340 | $56,830 |
| 2020 | $403 | $89,420 | $39,740 | $49,680 |
| 2019 | $403 | $89,420 | $39,740 | $49,680 |
| 2018 | $403 | $89,420 | $39,740 | $49,680 |
| 2017 | $394 | $89,420 | $39,740 | $49,680 |
| 2015 | $369 | $89,420 | $39,740 | $49,680 |
| 2011 | -- | $56,300 | $56,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map