266 Green Ln Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Green Ln, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $323,002, approximately $198 per square foot. 266 Green Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Carbaugh H Clark and Carbaugh Elizabeth D
Bought by
Carbaugh Property Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbaugh Property Management Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $316,800 | $54,400 | $262,400 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $57,500 | $10,400 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $57,500 | $10,400 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $57,500 | $10,400 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $57,500 | $10,400 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $57,500 | $10,400 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $309 | $57,500 | $10,400 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $57,500 | $10,400 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $57,500 | $10,400 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $57,500 | $10,400 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,500 | $10,400 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $57,500 | $10,400 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map