266 Howe St Methuen, MA 01844
The North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,000 - $1,040,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,102
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $964,474, approximately $235 per square foot. 266 Howe St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School and Saint Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Lough William and Lough Patricia J
Bought by
Tongol Mario and Tongol Trisha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,464
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$687,010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tongol Mario | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tongol Mario | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,804 | $832,100 | $298,300 | $533,800 |
| 2024 | $8,629 | $794,600 | $261,000 | $533,600 |
| 2023 | $8,313 | $710,500 | $229,800 | $480,700 |
| 2022 | $7,885 | $604,200 | $188,400 | $415,800 |
| 2021 | $7,422 | $562,700 | $178,100 | $384,600 |
| 2020 | $7,353 | $547,100 | $178,100 | $369,000 |
| 2019 | $7,409 | $522,100 | $167,700 | $354,400 |
| 2018 | $7,068 | $495,300 | $157,300 | $338,000 |
| 2017 | $6,823 | $465,700 | $155,600 | $310,100 |
| 2016 | $6,662 | $449,800 | $145,300 | $304,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $434,500 | $145,300 | $289,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map