Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Koleno
Beycome of Florida LLC
(312) 300-6768
1 in this area
12,484 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $536,000
Stunning Townhome in Prime Location! This 3BR/2.5BA home with a 2-car garage, nestled in the picturesque treelined streets of NewHaven at Abacoa, across from a green space and playground. Enjoy light-filled living space with wood-look porcelain tile downstairs, laminate upstairs - no carpet! The kitchen features stainless appliances and granite counters. The spacious master suite offers green views and a large closet. Major upgrades include new roof (2021), AC (2022), refrigerator (2021), WH (2019), washer (2025), and garage opener (2020). Enjoy two pools, clubhouses, treelined paths, and proximity to Abacoa Town Center, schools, beaches, and more. HOA covers lawn, cable, and internet.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Beycome of Florida LLC License #3469487 Listed on: 07/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willett Daniel | $480,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reiner Daniel | $265,000 | Trident Title Llc | |
| Farkas Carolyn B | -- | Attorney | |
| Davis Sean A | $190,000 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | Attorney | |
| National City Bank | $128,600 | Attorney | |
| Mcgann Morna | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgann Morna | $125,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willett Daniel | $439,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiner Daniel | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Sean A | $185,183 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgann Morna | $101,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $480,000 | 0.0% | $343 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $480,000 | -4.0% | $343 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -2.0% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $510,000 | -1.0% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | For Sale | $515,000 | +94.3% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | Sold | $265,000 | -4.7% | $198 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2016 02/08/16 | For Sale | $278,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | Rented | $1,800 | -5.3% | -- | |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2015 03/02/15 | For Rent | $1,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $281,104 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,385 | $273,182 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,305 | $265,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,283 | $257,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $250,000 | $0 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $4,239 | $248,000 | $0 | $248,000 |
| 2019 | $4,191 | $242,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $238,000 | $0 | $238,000 |
| 2017 | $4,066 | $238,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $161,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Koleno
Beycome of Florida LLC
(312) 300-6768
1 in this area
12,484 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristen Grassullo
RE/MAX
(772) 631-8116
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tracy Ward
Douglas Elliman Jupiter
(561) 427-6100
18 in this area
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Briana Beaty
Nicklaus Vance
(561) 721-2626
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Michelle Clarke
Berkshire Hathaway Florida
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11109239
APN: 30-42-41-24-01-000-1170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.