266 Lakeshore Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $219,757 - $295,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Lakeshore Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $267,439, approximately $202 per square foot. 266 Lakeshore Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Dolezal Mikki Brooks
Bought by
Thomas Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1991
Bought by
Dolezal Mikki L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1990
Bought by
Reeves Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1988
Bought by
Looney Jerry F and Looney Helen H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1987
Bought by
Burchfield Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1987
Bought by
Greene Adren S and Greene Leslie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1976
Bought by
Johnson Robert E and Johnson Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1972
Bought by
Baird Henry C and Baird Nola
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Martin | $60,500 | -- | |
| Dolezal Mikki L | $55,600 | -- | |
| Reeves Darlene | $55,000 | -- | |
| Looney Jerry F | $52,800 | -- | |
| Burchfield Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Greene Adren S | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Baird Henry C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $53,650 | $10,525 | $43,125 |
| 2024 | $518 | $26,275 | $5,750 | $20,525 |
| 2023 | $518 | $26,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $518 | $26,275 | $5,750 | $20,525 |
| 2021 | $520 | $26,400 | $5,750 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $520 | $26,400 | $5,750 | $20,650 |
| 2019 | $499 | $23,425 | $5,500 | $17,925 |
| 2018 | $499 | $23,425 | $5,500 | $17,925 |
| 2017 | $499 | $23,425 | $5,500 | $17,925 |
| 2016 | $466 | $23,425 | $5,500 | $17,925 |
| 2015 | $433 | $23,425 | $5,500 | $17,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,425 | $5,500 | $17,925 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map