Estimated Value: $192,000 - $222,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Limestone Rd, Elora, TN 37328 and is currently estimated at $203,333, approximately $176 per square foot. 266 Limestone Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Flintville School and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Ward Maia R
Bought by
Butcher Paul Howard and Butcher Jade Malone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Gray Sudva S
Bought by
Christopher Aldridge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Thomas Mcelroy Jas
Bought by
Barbara Brown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butcher Paul Howard | $13,150 | -- | |
| Butcher Paul Howard | $13,150 | -- | |
| Christopher Aldridge | $20,000 | -- | |
| Christopher Aldridge | $20,000 | -- | |
| Barbara Brown | $49,000 | -- | |
| Barbara Brown | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $31,650 | $8,525 | $23,125 |
| 2024 | $601 | $31,650 | $8,525 | $23,125 |
| 2023 | $513 | $17,800 | $3,225 | $14,575 |
| 2022 | $374 | $17,800 | $3,225 | $14,575 |
| 2021 | $374 | $17,800 | $3,225 | $14,575 |
| 2020 | $374 | $17,800 | $3,225 | $14,575 |
| 2019 | $374 | $17,800 | $3,225 | $14,575 |
| 2018 | $368 | $14,850 | $2,850 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $347 | $14,850 | $2,850 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $347 | $14,850 | $2,850 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,850 | $2,850 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $291 | $14,850 | $2,850 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map