NOT LISTED FOR SALE

266 Regal Rd Jackson, GA 30233

Estimated Value: $216,000 - $267,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,076 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2022

Last sale price $215,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,483 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • Ranch Style House
  • Great Room
  • Private Lot
  • High Ceiling
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of December 2022

BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH AT NO FAULT OF SELLER! USDA ELIGIBLE! Introducing this fully renovated ranch with NO HOA! This beautiful home features 3 spacious bedrooms complete with 2 full bathrooms. As you enter the front door you will notice the new flooring, paint and lighting throughout. In the kitchen you will notice the new quartz countertops complete with stainless appliances and new lighting. Each bedroom is complete with new lighting, flooring and paint. The bathrooms are the full package complete with tiled showers and new vanities. The backyard features a FENCED in yard perfect for pets and plenty of privacy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Phillips

Bolst, Inc. License #368436 Listed on: 08/24/2022

Bolst, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Thompson

LPT Realty License #400444

LPT Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,368

Year Built

  • Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,076 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Separate Shower

Location

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,368

Year Built

Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .50
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1076
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1076
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1076
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Private
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, In Kitchen
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Walk To Public Transit, Walk To Schools, Walk To Shopping

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stark
  • High School: Jackson
  • Middle School: Henderson

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1368

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Higgins Bobby
Bought by
Phillilps Brothers Acquistions Llc
Current Estimated Value
$252,057

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2012
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$40,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Butts County Tax Commissio
Bought by
Blankenship Jimmy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Cottrill Stanley J
Bought by
Oldknow Justin Corey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Sec Of Housing & U
Bought by
Cottrill Stanley J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phillilps Brothers Acquistions Llc $145,000 --
Higgins Bobby $37,100 --
Blankenship Jimmy $25,000 --
Oldknow Justin Corey $77,001 --
Cottrill Stanley J $77,001 --
Blankenship Jimmy -- --
Countrywide Home Loans Servici -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Phillilps Brothers Acquistions Llc $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/20/2022 12/20/22 Sold $215,000 -6.5% $200 / Sq Ft
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2022 10/28/22 For Sale $229,900 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2022 09/29/22 For Sale $229,900 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2022 08/24/22 For Sale $229,900 +474.8% $214 / Sq Ft
09/26/2012 09/26/12 Sold $40,000 0.0% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2012 09/12/12 For Sale $40,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,662 $81,926 $11,968 $69,958
2024 $1,662 $81,926 $11,968 $69,958
2023 $1,741 $47,090 $6,400 $40,690
2022 $1,278 $47,090 $6,400 $40,690
2021 $1,368 $47,090 $6,400 $40,690
2020 $1,323 $43,857 $6,400 $37,457
2019 $729 $24,988 $4,873 $20,115
2018 $760 $24,988 $4,873 $20,115
2017 $774 $24,988 $6,400 $18,588
2016 $743 $23,388 $4,800 $18,588
2015 $777 $23,388 $4,800 $18,588
2014 $781 $23,388 $4,800 $18,588

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 20068427

Georgia MLS

APN: 0046B-099-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.