266 Rodney Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,425,000 - $1,617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$1,151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Rodney Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,527,776, approximately $1,151 per square foot. 266 Rodney Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Dale Lane Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Schacht Thomas C and Schacht Sean L
Bought by
Schacht Thomas C and Schacht Sean L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Kleveland Kendall
Bought by
Mccluskey Cory and Mccluskey Karrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,496
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,277,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Kleveland Chester R and Kleveland Jeanne M
Bought by
Kleveland Chester R and Kleveland Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schacht Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Mccluskey Cory | $480,000 | Equity Title San Diego | |
| Kleveland Chester R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccluskey Cory | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,993 | $619,577 | $451,777 | $167,800 |
| 2024 | $6,993 | $607,429 | $442,919 | $164,510 |
| 2023 | $6,784 | $595,520 | $434,235 | $161,285 |
| 2022 | $6,616 | $583,844 | $425,721 | $158,123 |
| 2021 | $6,499 | $572,397 | $417,374 | $155,023 |
| 2020 | $6,388 | $566,529 | $413,095 | $153,434 |
| 2019 | $6,262 | $555,422 | $404,996 | $150,426 |
| 2018 | $6,156 | $544,532 | $397,055 | $147,477 |
| 2017 | $6,051 | $533,856 | $389,270 | $144,586 |
| 2016 | $5,866 | $523,389 | $381,638 | $141,751 |
| 2015 | $5,757 | $515,528 | $375,906 | $139,622 |
| 2014 | $5,620 | $505,430 | $368,543 | $136,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map