266 S Main St Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 S Main St, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $408,373, approximately $260 per square foot. 266 S Main St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Johnstown Middle School and Johnstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Ratai Jason Lee
Bought by
Ratai Jason L and Jason L Ratai Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Ratai Jason Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Neibarger George M and Neibarger Leslie A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratai Jason L | -- | None Available | |
| Ratai Jason Lee | $57,000 | Nova Title Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $283,335 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,607 | $133,180 | $29,120 | $104,060 |
| 2024 | $5,560 | $133,180 | $29,120 | $104,060 |
| 2023 | $8,853 | $133,180 | $29,120 | $104,060 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $62,590 | $17,470 | $45,120 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $62,590 | $17,470 | $45,120 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $51,770 | $17,470 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $42,000 | $14,560 | $27,440 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map