S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Simon Marquez
Alliance Bay Realty
(209) 707-7075
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $768,975
This home is located at 266 W Arcadia St, Tracy, CA 95391 since 20 September 2021 and is currently priced at $768,975, approximately $384 per square foot. This property was built in 2008. 266 W Arcadia St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Altamont Elementary School, Bethany Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alliance Bay Realty License #02121848 Listed on: 09/20/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Sunny George
Home Advantage Corp License #01412732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achuthan Anoop | $778,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Teng Sok | $529,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nezzar Ali | $315,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Pulte Home Corp | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Pulte Home Corp | -- | North Amer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Achuthan Anoop | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teng Sok | $317,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Nezzar Ali | $308,941 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $778,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | Sold | $778,000 | -1.3% | $389 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | For Sale | $788,000 | +49.0% | $394 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | Sold | $529,000 | 0.0% | $265 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | For Sale | $529,000 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,103 | $825,619 | $185,711 | $639,908 |
| 2024 | $11,780 | $809,431 | $182,070 | $627,361 |
| 2023 | $11,578 | $793,560 | $178,500 | $615,060 |
| 2022 | $11,347 | $778,000 | $175,000 | $603,000 |
| 2021 | $9,007 | $556,072 | $126,141 | $429,931 |
| 2020 | $8,902 | $550,371 | $124,848 | $425,523 |
| 2019 | $8,793 | $539,580 | $122,400 | $417,180 |
| 2018 | $7,149 | $356,965 | $88,274 | $268,691 |
| 2017 | $6,672 | $349,967 | $86,544 | $263,423 |
| 2016 | $6,392 | $343,107 | $84,848 | $258,259 |
| 2014 | $6,191 | $331,338 | $81,937 | $249,401 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Simon Marquez
Alliance Bay Realty
(209) 707-7075
19 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sunny George
Home Advantage Corp
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jack Klemm
Klemm Real Estate
(209) 321-1094
572 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Anyn Lemke
Crestline Realty
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40967777
APN: 256-080-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.