Estimated Value: $285,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2660 Ceanothus Ave Unit 1, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $436,594, approximately $252 per square foot. 2660 Ceanothus Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Cramer Michael
Bought by
Fromer Robert Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,874
Outstanding Balance
$155,824
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Ceanothus Traditions Inc
Bought by
Cramer Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Cramer Michael
Bought by
Ceanothus Traditions Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Ceanothus Traditions Inc
Bought by
Cramer Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Interest Rate
9.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fromer Robert Michael | $240,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Cramer Michael | $318,500 | None Available | |
| Ceanothus Traditions Inc | $361,000 | None Available | |
| Cramer Michael | $380,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fromer Robert Michael | $236,874 | |
| Previous Owner | Cramer Michael | $361,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $309,046 | $135,207 | $173,839 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $302,987 | $132,556 | $170,431 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $297,047 | $129,957 | $167,090 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $291,223 | $127,409 | $163,814 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $285,513 | $124,911 | $160,602 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $282,587 | $123,631 | $158,956 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $277,047 | $121,207 | $155,840 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $271,616 | $118,831 | $152,785 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $266,291 | $116,501 | $149,790 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $261,070 | $114,217 | $146,853 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $257,150 | $112,502 | $144,648 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $252,114 | $110,299 | $141,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map