2660 E El Moro Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,477,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,382
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2660 E El Moro Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $1,274,781, approximately $199 per square foot. 2660 E El Moro Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Franklin West Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Royer Robert J and Royer Virginia A
Bought by
Cox John H and Cox Shannon S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Tanner Sterling M and Kristine Tanner E
Bought by
Royer Robert J and Royer Virginia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox John H | $122,999 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Royer Robert J | $65,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,390 | $70,853 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,412 | $67,479 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,412 | $81,560 | $16,310 | $65,250 |
| 2022 | $6,267 | $61,720 | $12,340 | $49,380 |
| 2021 | $6,350 | $60,360 | $12,070 | $48,290 |
| 2020 | $6,260 | $56,870 | $11,370 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $5,809 | $56,020 | $11,200 | $44,820 |
| 2018 | $5,551 | $56,610 | $11,320 | $45,290 |
| 2017 | $5,368 | $53,550 | $10,710 | $42,840 |
| 2016 | $5,257 | $58,770 | $11,750 | $47,020 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $53,850 | $10,770 | $43,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map