2660 Holly Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $585,784 - $609,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2660 Holly Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $599,446, approximately $267 per square foot. 2660 Holly Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Larson Jeff and Larson Deanna
Bought by
Larson Jeffrey G and Larson Deanna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Jeffrey G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,727 | $407,383 | $116,139 | $291,244 |
| 2023 | $4,544 | $391,566 | $111,630 | $279,936 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $383,890 | $109,442 | $274,448 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $376,364 | $107,297 | $269,067 |
| 2020 | $4,337 | $372,506 | $106,197 | $266,309 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $365,203 | $104,115 | $261,088 |
| 2018 | $4,157 | $358,043 | $102,074 | $255,969 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | $351,023 | $100,073 | $250,950 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $344,141 | $98,111 | $246,030 |
| 2015 | $3,883 | $338,973 | $96,638 | $242,335 |
| 2014 | $3,728 | $325,300 | $102,000 | $223,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map