2660 Needham Rd Needham, AL 36915
Estimated Value: $96,006 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2660 Needham Rd, Needham, AL 36915 and is currently estimated at $137,002, approximately $71 per square foot. 2660 Needham Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $6,613 | $470 | $6,143 |
| 2024 | $125 | $6,613 | $470 | $6,143 |
| 2023 | $113 | $5,554 | $470 | $5,084 |
| 2022 | $73 | $4,448 | $470 | $3,978 |
| 2021 | $73 | $4,448 | $470 | $3,978 |
| 2020 | $73 | $4,448 | $470 | $3,978 |
| 2019 | $82 | $4,689 | $470 | $4,219 |
| 2018 | $82 | $46,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $82 | $46,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $78 | $45,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $88 | $48,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $88 | $48,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $88 | $48,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map