2660 Old Shell Rd Mobile, AL 36607
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,764
Studio
1
Bath
2,180
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2660 Old Shell Rd, Mobile, AL 36607 and is currently estimated at $385,764, approximately $176 per square foot. 2660 Old Shell Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Westlawn Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Jones Donna M
Bought by
Rasp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Jones Donna Marie
Bought by
Roby Marie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasp Llc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Roby Marie C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $39,320 | $28,000 | $11,320 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $30,640 | $19,320 | $11,320 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $29,220 | $19,320 | $9,900 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $29,220 | $19,320 | $9,900 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $29,220 | $19,320 | $9,900 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $31,160 | $19,320 | $11,840 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $28,440 | $19,320 | $9,120 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $28,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $904 | $14,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $872 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $908 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map