2660 Percy Dr Olive Branch, MS 38654
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,013
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2660 Percy Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $401,042, approximately $199 per square foot. 2660 Percy Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2018
Sold by
Smith Bradley W and Maynard Loren Smith
Bought by
Teig Maynard Nicholas and Smith Maynard Loren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,561
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,481
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teig Maynard Nicholas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teig Maynard Nicholas | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $22,543 | $5,548 | $16,995 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $16,781 | $5,548 | $11,233 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $16,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $16,781 | $5,548 | $11,233 |
| 2021 | $986 | $12,733 | $1,500 | $11,233 |
| 2020 | $895 | $11,836 | $1,500 | $10,336 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $13,640 | $1,500 | $12,140 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $24,262 | $12,881 | $11,381 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $12,881 | $1,500 | $11,381 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $24,262 | $12,881 | $11,381 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $12,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,010 | $12,881 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map