26608 Eureka Dr Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26608 Eureka Dr, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $263,824, approximately $178 per square foot. 26608 Eureka Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Siersma Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Tru Slusarczuk Zoreslawa
Bought by
Kaddis Amir
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaddis Amir | $162,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $131,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $125,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $103,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $92,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $87,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $82,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $66,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $62,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $55,110 | $6,150 | $48,960 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $55,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $52,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,003 | $42,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map