2661 Andre Ln Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2661 Andre Ln, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $406,845, approximately $250 per square foot. 2661 Andre Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Dickinson Marilyn
Bought by
Marilyn G Dickinson Trust and Dickinson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Mcgarvey Marilyn G
Bought by
Dickinson Marilyn G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn G Dickinson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dickinson Marilyn G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $136,529 | $28,392 | $108,137 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $133,853 | $27,836 | $106,017 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $131,230 | $27,291 | $103,939 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $128,657 | $26,756 | $101,901 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $126,135 | $26,232 | $99,903 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $124,843 | $25,964 | $98,879 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $122,396 | $25,455 | $96,941 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $119,997 | $24,956 | $95,041 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $117,645 | $24,467 | $93,178 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $115,339 | $23,988 | $91,351 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $113,607 | $23,628 | $89,979 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $111,383 | $23,166 | $88,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map