2661 Gorelli Ct Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,022 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2661 Gorelli Ct, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $386,256, approximately $272 per square foot. 2661 Gorelli Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mission Valley Elementary School, Live Oak Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Aguiar Natalie B
Bought by
Aguiar Natalie B and The 2017 Natalie B Aguiar Separate Prope
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Aguiar Natalie Borges
Bought by
Aguiar Natalie Borges
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Outstanding Balance
$43,361
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Aguiar Manuel B
Bought by
Aguiar Natalie Borges
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Mcmillin San Rio Llc
Bought by
Agular Manuel B and Agular Rosalie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Mcmillin Del Lago Llc
Bought by
Mcmillin San Rio Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguiar Natalie B | -- | None Available | |
| Aguiar Natalie Borges | -- | None Available | |
| Aguiar Natalie Borges | -- | None Available | |
| Aguiar Manuel B | -- | None Available | |
| Agular Manuel B | $173,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mcmillin San Rio Llc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguiar Natalie Borges | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $216,038 | $50,241 | $165,797 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $211,803 | $49,256 | $162,547 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $207,651 | $48,291 | $159,360 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $203,581 | $47,345 | $156,236 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $199,590 | $46,417 | $153,173 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $197,543 | $45,941 | $151,602 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $193,669 | $45,040 | $148,629 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $189,872 | $44,157 | $145,715 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $186,149 | $43,291 | $142,858 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $171,000 | $43,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $153,000 | $38,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $145,000 | $36,000 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map