NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $356,286 - $383,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,820 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2019

Last sale price $225,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,217 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Cart Garage
  • Den
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Screened Patio

About This Home

As of June 2019

Va-Va-Voom!! Check out this gorgeous home that offers enormous living space and ignites Electrifying Beauty! Turn up the heat as you set eyes on this Two-Story home in Oak Hill Plantation. Have a large family? Then this home is for you! 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, a Den, a Loft, Family Room, Kitchen, Dining Room and 2.5 Car Garage. Great schools and close to parks. Explode with Joy to see the entire inside has been freshly painted!! Get passionate to illuminate your style in this home and deliver the warmth of affection. Encourage backyard games and family gatherings in your gated area. Then, if you have the appetite for culture, be within 2 miles to the Appleton Museum and Ocala Civic Theater. Plus very close to shops, restaurants and Silver Springs State Park.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Gray, III

D. F. GRAY INC License #3304658 Listed on: 03/06/2019

Co-Listed By

Eileen Sullivan

D. F. GRAY INC License #3396780

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,774

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R1A-One Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Golf Cart Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/6/19
  • Legal Lot and Block 27 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2424400327

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,774

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2820
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Area Total: 3752
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: NE
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR260505009
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-427-7416
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 79.79
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 Acre to 21779 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Last Date Available: 2020-02-22T00:00:00.000
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Formal Dining Room Separate

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Screened
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ocala Springs Elem. School
  • High School: Vanguard High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fort King Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1A-One Family
  • Parcel Number: 2424400327
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Other
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2019-03-06
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1774
  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Book Number: 010-066
  • Tax Lot: 27

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2019
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Malone Damian P and Malone Neida L
Bought by
Goldsmith Michael I and Goldsmith Jacqueline L
Seller's Agent
Frank Gray, III
D. F. GRAY INC
List Price
$239,300
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,300
-5.98%
Current Estimated Value
$366,572

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,572
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.26%
Original Mortgage
$208,587
Outstanding Balance
$184,660
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,912

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Malone Damian P and Malone Neida L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,488
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Oak Hill Plantation Associates Llc
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goldsmith Michael I $225,000 Affiliated Ttl Of Ctrl Fl Lt
Malone Damian P $243,200 Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp
Maronda Homes Inc $700,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goldsmith Michael I $208,587
Previous Owner Malone Damian P $194,488
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Sold $225,000 -6.0% $80 / Sq Ft
05/06/2019 05/06/19 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2019 03/06/19 For Sale $239,300 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,138 $197,935 -- --
2024 $3,090 $192,357 -- --
2023 $3,090 $186,754 -- --
2022 $2,727 $181,315 $0 $0
2021 $2,908 $176,034 $0 $0
2020 $2,435 $173,604 $17,000 $156,604
2019 $3,145 $170,362 $16,000 $154,362
2018 $1,849 $141,650 $0 $0
2017 $1,828 $138,737 $0 $0
2016 $1,803 $135,883 $0 $0
2015 $2,057 $147,530 $0 $0
2014 $1,886 $146,359 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM552233

Stellar MLS

APN: 24244-003-27

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.