2661 Rubbins Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $438,321 - $511,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2661 Rubbins Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $486,080, approximately $285 per square foot. 2661 Rubbins Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School and Howell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $222,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $176,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $166,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $163,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,063 | $144,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map