2805 Rubbins Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $355,867 - $483,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,903
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Rubbins Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $437,717, approximately $230 per square foot. 2805 Rubbins Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School and Howell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $174,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,738 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map