2662 Cathy St Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $71,980 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
590
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2662 Cathy St, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $104,995, approximately $177 per square foot. 2662 Cathy St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $32,300 | $5,000 | $27,300 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $31,400 | $3,500 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $202 | $27,300 | $3,500 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $22,400 | $3,100 | $19,300 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $661 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $651 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $181 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $180 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map