2662 Edith Ave Redding, CA 96001
Estimated Value: $2,573,980
Studio
--
Bath
5,105
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2662 Edith Ave, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $2,573,980, approximately $504 per square foot. 2662 Edith Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Vanness Noel T and Van Ness Elizabeth K
Bought by
North State Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Outstanding Balance
$568,469
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,005,511
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North State Ventures Llc | $1,250,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | North State Ventures Llc | $825,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,825 | $1,539,275 | $246,282 | $1,292,993 |
| 2024 | $15,589 | $1,509,094 | $241,453 | $1,267,641 |
| 2023 | $15,589 | $1,479,505 | $236,719 | $1,242,786 |
| 2022 | $15,329 | $1,450,496 | $232,078 | $1,218,418 |
| 2021 | $15,261 | $1,422,056 | $227,528 | $1,194,528 |
| 2020 | $15,469 | $1,407,475 | $225,195 | $1,182,280 |
| 2019 | $14,681 | $1,379,879 | $220,780 | $1,159,099 |
| 2018 | $14,820 | $1,352,823 | $216,451 | $1,136,372 |
| 2017 | $14,744 | $1,326,298 | $212,207 | $1,114,091 |
| 2016 | $14,275 | $1,300,294 | $208,047 | $1,092,247 |
| 2015 | $14,093 | $1,280,763 | $204,922 | $1,075,841 |
| 2014 | $14,001 | $1,255,675 | $200,908 | $1,054,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map