26627 W Red Apple Rd Plainfield, IL 60585
South Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,073
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26627 W Red Apple Rd, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $559,172, approximately $181 per square foot. 26627 W Red Apple Rd is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Grande Park Elementary School, Murphy Junior High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
M I Homes Of Chicago Llc
Bought by
Matthews Kristin Cline and Matthews Ashley Deneal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,400
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Mbdb Llc
Bought by
M I Homes Of Chicago Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Kristin Cline | $392,000 | First American Title | |
| M I Homes Of Chicago Llc | $3,843,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matthews Kristin Cline | $372,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,249 | $164,509 | $40,935 | $123,574 |
| 2023 | $11,924 | $146,883 | $36,549 | $110,334 |
| 2022 | $11,924 | $133,530 | $33,226 | $100,304 |
| 2021 | $11,162 | $121,390 | $30,205 | $91,185 |
| 2020 | $8,717 | $93,868 | $23,357 | $70,511 |
| 2019 | $0 | $19 | $19 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19 | $19 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18 | $18 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $17 | $17 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16 | $16 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15 | $15 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15 | $15 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map