2663 Braun Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $271,012 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2663 Braun Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $333,753, approximately $206 per square foot. 2663 Braun Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $32,020 | $6,150 | $25,870 |
| 2024 | $16 | $30,490 | $5,850 | $24,640 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $30,490 | $5,850 | $24,640 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $28,100 | $5,390 | $22,710 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $28,100 | $5,390 | $22,710 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $28,100 | $5,390 | $22,710 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $28,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $28,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $28,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $28,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $28,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $28,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map