NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2663 E 221st St Long Beach, CA 90810

Estimated Value: $622,000 - $787,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,167 Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2663 E 221st St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $715,029, approximately $612 per square foot. 2663 E 221st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Pacific Baptist School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Espinoza Blanca Estela and Espinoza Alejandro
Bought by
Alejandro And Blanca Estela Espinoza Revocabl and Espinoza
Current Estimated Value
$715,029

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Espinoza Blanca E
Bought by
Espinoza Alejandro

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Espinoza Alejandro
Bought by
Espinoza Blanca E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,625
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Delcastillo Guadalupe
Bought by
Espinoza Blanca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,625
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Pape Patricia L and Estate Of Doris L Wilson

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alejandro And Blanca Estela Espinoza Revocabl -- None Listed On Document
Espinoza Alejandro -- --
Espinoza Blanca E -- --
Espinoza Blanca $187,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Delcastillo Guadalupe $144,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Espinoza Blanca $163,625
Closed Espinoza Blanca $37,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,148 $281,754 $166,192 $115,562
2024 $4,148 $276,231 $162,934 $113,297
2023 $4,063 $270,816 $159,740 $111,076
2022 $3,865 $265,507 $156,608 $108,899
2021 $3,816 $260,302 $153,538 $106,764
2019 $3,672 $252,584 $148,985 $103,599
2018 $3,628 $247,632 $146,064 $101,568
2016 $3,476 $238,018 $140,393 $97,625
2015 $3,403 $234,444 $138,285 $96,159
2014 $3,396 $229,853 $135,577 $94,276
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.